Close
Please Wait. Loading Menu...

Lost Alumni

We have many "lost" alumni. If you can supply us with any contact information, please email us at alumoffice@hood.edu.

Lost alumni by class year, updated December 10, 2014.

 

Class of 1940

Elizabeth Middleton Bounds Kniveton
Shirley Fellenbaum Prosnit
H. Jean Fraser
Gladys Humphrey Hagey
Simone Langlois Fournier
Carolyn Licht
Shirley Markin Buchman
Anne Marrow
Sara McLain Hardman
Margaret Elizabeth Paine Whyte
Margaret S. Reynolds Parks
Margaret Voegel
Helen Waller MacFarland
Monica Ann Woody

Class of 1941

Evelyn H. Bristol Saylor
Jean Carrel
Doris Clements
Darwina DeMarzy
Catherine E. Donnelly Reagan
Elizabeth Gelhaar
Florence Harrison
Helen Clare Holman Parnaby
Katherine Howell Hartman
Eloise Irvin Borah
Elizabeth Irwin Hoffman
Jane Johnstone
Patricia Lund
Elizabeth Jane McCown Fern
Betty McCoy Voehl
Jane McHenry
Mary Elizabeth Miller
Jane Elizabeth Nuss Kozak
H. Jean Schmidt Tymeson
Gertrude Sherman Kleederman
Marjorie Snedecor Tyson
Doris R. Stewart Knapp
Elaine Terris Appel
Nancy Thompson Miller
Dorothy M. Thornburg
Marjorie Trafford Bryant
Eleanor Karlynne Walker Blackstone
Lillian Walter

Class of 1942

Anita G. Appel Rolnick
Charlotte Bates Waterbury
Martha E. Baylor Layton
Martha E. Beatty MacMurray
Betty Bernstein
Helen Bertas
Anne Bisset Duncan
Helen A. Bruns Loud
Lydia Lee Cobourn Walgren
Jane Daniel Shannon
Dorothy DeGroodt LeMonnier
Ruth Dold Killeen
Mary Louise Fulmer Pond
June Gulliver Major
Jane Hunsinger
Elizabeth H. Jenness McCleary
Helen Adeline Johnson
Sonya Juskowitz
Dorothy Joan Keenan Sammons
Marie Kuehle Williams
Ethel G. Lawner Marshall
Elizabeth Myler Kirkby
Priscilla Myler Homan
Eileen Patton Steuber
June Quinn Fowler
Jean Robertson
Dorothy Shelmire Collins
Jeanne Everett Spangenburg MacKay
Margaret Thalhimer Lewis
Muriel Thomas Blythe
Florence Underhill
Katherine B. Wood Galle

Class of 1943

Betty May Black
Helen Bromley Shelley
Helen Louise Craig Parke
Lydia Claire Foster
Marjorie Goldman
Ann Louise Laughlin
Helen Anne Leggett Ersted
Mary Amelia McDowell Smith
Patricia E. Meyer Finney
Shirley Jean Schwartz
Elizabeth Jane Smith Fox
Jean Alice Spitzer Grunberg
June W. Thomas Kelley
Shirley Whiteside

Class of 1944

Anna Harriet Baldwin Tonkin
Georgiana Benjamin
Ruth Louise Cale Fredericks
Janet Croft Cook McClelland
Ellen Finkelhor
Susanne Graves Harris
Jeanette W. Hamm Mitchell
Marjorie M. Lawrence Horn
Enid Lloyd
Margaret A. Lynch
Margaret H. McIlravey Culbert
Ruth Ellen Meisser
M. Jeanne Nolan Ellis
Cornelia Lee Payne Johnson
Marie Elizabeth Rose
Dorothy F. Snyder
Nancy Jane Thorn
Helen E. Wash Griswold
Marion B. Weston

Class of 1945

Barbara H. Adams Jones
Thelma S. Beck Einziger
Barbara Broom Hale
Elizabeth Buehler
Dixie C. Cronk Galloway
Jean Ramsey Cunningham
Suzanne Davidson
Alice M. Laubenstein Hughes
Lenore Leet
Barbara Ann Lippitt Lewis
Alice Charlotte Mears Romberger
Edith Stull Mitchell
Nan Louise Newman
Lois R. Shook
Janet Louise Williamson Hunter

Class of 1946

Joan Archer
Ann Brewster
Dorothy G. Eschliman
Dorothy Jane Hassler Peacock
Irene Hilger Kochanski
Barbara Evelyn Hodges Simonsen
Ann Hughes Hatton
Jean Margaret Kern Gordon
Florence Eleanor Koegel Fogle
Mary Alice Long
Eleanor Roberts
Adele C. Saklad Hoffman
Alice Schilling Ball
Joan Siegel Maas
Mary Jane Wagner Hunter
Joan Williams Wottrich

Class of 1947

Jane Allen
Betty Bracken
Lilian Gorham Brown Hagan
Mary E. Bussom Huffman
Isabella Chamberlin
Barbara Cobb
Pearl Mae Cope
Elizabeth Cross Tombs
Sally Duckworth Kleis
Dorothy Ann Ford MacLaughlin
Malinda Frome Bottomley
Barbara Hagman Yang
Gene Hartley Batten
Myrtle Hauswald Walker
Marjorie Holloway Cook
Phyllis Kreisman
Anne E. Kroh Luhn
Joan Lingo
Gertrude Marvin Burke
Doris Ellen Mawhinney Sheldon
Anna Beth Parks
Ruth Ann Pettebone Hofford
Lorna Belle Pratt Grentzenberg
S. E. Jane Quillin Parker
Janet Randall Watson
Audrey Riskin Rasin
Hazel E. Robinson Miller
Harriet Rockman Rothenberg
Hope Skipworth
Beverly M. Smith Benington
Marie Stephens
Betty Sue Train Kahler
Pauline Weill Hagan
Anne Wolfe Hughes

Class of 1948

Barbara Bassett
Ruth Ann Brice Barnes
Josephine Conrad Brown
Betty Marie Davis Shaw
Dorothy Hauenstein Edstrom
H. Barbara Henjes
Sheila Jones Gohl
Elizabeth Kirkpatrick Pollock
Dorothy Maisch
Gilda Rodriguez Cordero
Elizabeth Anne Rudisill McCleary
Joy Silvis Keasey
Barbara Jean Thomas
Nellie M. Vincent

Class of 1949

Mary Lewin Clark Handwerk
Thaya Cronk Whitten
Betty Lee Davis Corr
Kathleen Dixon Hartford
Barbara Durst
Ann M. H. Foster Hansen
Priscilla Haff
Lois R. Hall
Mary Elizabeth Hazlett Scott
Barbara Drew Huntley
Eleanor Matthews Potter
Meta Jean Melvin
Martha E. Shope
Shirley Stephens
Jessie Beverley VonHollen Gustavson
Diane Lucas Wasserman LaFleur

Class of 1950

Nancy Caldwell Georgianni
Annette Domine
Dianne Hubbard Sanders
Lois Johnson Roth
Barbara May Neumann Trethaway
Jane Plump
Martha Jean Schulenberg
Mary Virginia Stocking Barker

Class of 1951

Marilyn Apfelbaum D'Alessandro
Elizabeth M. Bassett Banta
Jo Ann Bennett
Rosalyn Blimmel Strange
Carol Lee Chesney Meyers
Joan E. Daniels Grimley
Barbara Jean Davis Harrison
Peggy Dee
Rita Diamond Saeman
Carolyn Erickson Sutcliffe
Abby Gail Greenberg Kirsch
Louise Henderson
Patricia Hensel
Elizabeth Anne Hicks
Lavinia L. Hussey
Joan B. Jarrett Gemmel
Norene E. Jones Delling
Mary Hawkins Keplinger McCarthy
JoAnn E. Langdon Glackin
Henrieka Langeler McMullin
Theda Litridis
Sara E. Miller Seward
Josephine Marie Monaco
Doris Virginia Mosemann
Dorothy M. Petrecca
Vivian Raker Kramish
Janet Reed
Marilyn G. Reid Randall
Jean K. Ross Rostron
Shirley B. Saphirstein Segal
Nancy V. Taylor Snyder
Susan Thalheimer Strauss
Emily L. Tresselt Schmidt
Joan M. Tygert Nelson
Nancy Waite Bauman
Frances Meehan Williams
Frances J. Yoffee Greenberg
Suzanne Young Murr

Class of 1952

Gretchen Ann Albright Hoover
Jane N. Altobell Cheshire
Betty Lee Anthony Cooper
Joyce K. Black White
Barbara A. Borchers
Barbara L. Bruhwer Jacobi
Joan Ray Christie Kinney
Enid Cohen Silk
Enid B. Cooper Bell
Anita DeCristofaro
Ann R. Fraivillig Acker
Mary Jane Frank Duvall
Roberta Garson Alter
Elizabeth J. Gerow
Jill S. Gitterman
Dorothy Anne Gould Blough
Anne T. Grabill
Priscilla J. Griffiths Carleu
Barbara Halsted Pfrunder
Jane A. Hance Hendrickson
Linda Lou Hillman
Elizabeth Jones Nowell
Mary Ann Kime McCracken
Doris J. Lease Freeman
Norma J. Lehew
Mary E. Lindeman Wilson
Louise E. Lonsway Stille
Carol E. Macomber Benkelman
Frances J. Makray Rose
Edith R. Munn
Audrey E. Nye Bensley
Marcia Ostroff Brody
Joan A. Peck Maurey
Elsbeth M. Rae VanDyke
Margaret Jean Robertson
Mary K. Seeley Hill
Mary M. Sikora
June E. Silsby Campbell
DeLighte Simmons Roberts
Jill Louise Smith Labe
Patricia C. Wallace Wilkirson
Anne Elizabeth Williamson

Class of 1953

Jane Eleanor Campbell
Jacqueline L. Case Fildes
Anne L. Chisnell Tibbals
Joan Friedman Gruener
Frances R. Galanti
Eda Naomi Goldfuss Rouse
Maxine B. Holden Reiss
Deborah W. Johnston Campbell
Jane Morse
Mary Porterfield
Patricia Joyce Potter Kenworthy
Jacqueline A. Ristig Wallace
Beverly Sanford
Coe Smith Cox
Nancilee Spaulding Atherton
Laura Jane St. John Frame
Marilyn R. Strassburger Rubin
Patricia Louise Welden Luedtke
Linda L. Willard

Class of 1954

Patricia Ashcroft Sarandria
Alice Marylyn Bond Brown
Eleanor E. Crozier
Sheila Delaney Marks
Flor Garcia Botero
Margaret Glover
Arlene Helen Hoffman Thompson
Barbara Hoffman Steiner
Dixie May
Charlotte Pearlman
Pamela Seltzer Rushton
Nancy E. VanWie LaForest
Jane Watson

Class of 1955

Mary Caroline Caldwell
Mary Elizabeth Gordinier
Norma H. Marritz
Margaret Osborn Haynes
Louise Roik Kremzner
Barbara Seehorn
Anne Svare
Sue Weber

Class of 1956

Sarah Jo Gibbon Brocksbank
Barbara Ganter Hugo Downing
Kitty Hunt Jones
Marion Toba Kaplan Henshel
Nancy L. Kishlar Mello
Cynthia Manfred Bradley
Marilyn J. Mattson Maier
Jacquelyn Ann McGee Beach
Carliss Lee McQuillen Woolley
Ann D. Miller McCahan
Sandra L. O'Brien Guy
Nancy Ann Porter
Mary Gay Rockefeller Henderson
Barbara Jane Rogers Zidack
Marilyn Jean Salamone Hunter
Carolyn M. Schoder Betz
Barbara J. Scrivens
Roberta Marie Siemering
Phyllis H. Smarak
Marjorie A. Stong Adickes
Ann Marie Thomas
Dorothy D. Walker Hamil
Patricia Ann Walsh
Dolores Elaine Watson
Staunton Weaver Kelly
Barbara Williams
Helen G. Zeller Palmer

Class of 1957

Virginia Carol Dahlberg Moses
Elizabeth Demarest Howard
Marilyn Giordano
Judith Ann Haase Kirlin
Paula Gay Haubenschild
Wilhelmina Horney Eller
Carol Ann Insley Tuttle
Beverly June Kapp Mays
Marie Magdeleine LeBars
Kathryn Mehalick Channel
Joanne Alida Murphy French
Cynthia Parker Matthews
Peggy Ann Richards
Ellen A. Rosser
Esther Claire Siegle Horowitz
Barbara Winthrop Stroop
Marcia Louise Theriault
Lynn Weiner

Class of 1958

Joyce K. Evans
Joan Elizabeth Gavagan Gorman
Lenore F. Himoff
Barbara C. Johnson Benson
Marcy E. Miller Carlson
Elsie Droz Rodriguez
Stephanie Schnitzer Albert
Norma Joan VanBrunt
Marjorie Ann Wachs Nelkin
Elizabeth Walsh Suto
Billie Jean Whittington Gerringer

Class of 1959

Genevieve Beteille
Elaine Chitel
Frances E. Coe Baber
Judith Cohen Bresnick
Alexandra Freeman Lloyd
Jocelyn Horlacher
Joan LeBosquet
Barbara Lebowich
Helen E. Ledoux
Marilyn Loss
Joan O. Marsh Goodwin
Emily Ruth Michael
Irwina Emily Polgar
Norma Jean Ross Nelson
Linda Ann Weil Driebe

Class of 1960

Noel Abrams Bradley
Elizabeth W. Bassett
Nancy Lee Bratter
L. Ruth S. Davidson
Deborah Davies Sturges
Mary Elizabeth Finstad Maccagnan
Ann Gardner Jarboe
Alda Greenhut
Mary Anne Harrison
Elsa Lee Kittelberger
Judith Lee Klein Schumacher
Jane Mallory
Mary McManus Cohan-Pekarchuk
Grace Adrienne Onderdonk Smith
Susan Riddle Lockett
Lyn Ritterbrown
Barbara Robb Weinsz
Carolyn L. Ruge
Martha E. Shaw Mullen
Ann D. Steinmetz
Janice Virginia Strippy Pugliese

Class of 1961

Carolyn Doud Hayes
Carol Ferrari
Susan Gough
Belma Gumusoglu
Betsy Hess Johnson
Christine Higginbotham
Marsha G. Llewellyn Aiman
Nancy Robbins
Katherine Frieda Shepard
Cynthia A. Shield Bohmer
Betsey Smith
Sally Smith Brown

Class of 1962

Eledryth Clark Smith
Gail Coates
Lillian Cottam
Karen Ann Davis Firmin
Ellen Maude Diss
Janet Alice Draghetti
Joan P. Eddy Waldo
Susan Elizabeth Finley Pickerel
Susan Amanda Fisher Benjamin
Phyllis Ford
Kathleen Glendenning
Sarah Herrmann Allin
Sara Hetherington
Marjorie Hollings
Linda E. Holt Ryder
B. Jean Jasper Breitbart
Grace Susanne Kamen
Joan Koondel Gray
Hermine E. Kresge Godfrey
Brenda Kumpf Donahue
Loretta E. Marsh Fine
Joan May Keller
Caroline C. McFarland Seidler
Sally McLanahan
Diane McLaughlin Camp
Marcy Mecray
Barbara Neilson
Paula Newman
Evelyn Pearson
Bonnie S. Perkins
Linda G. Pike Ralston
Carol Robarge
Sabina Robin Prusan
Mary Claire Santoro Pitts
Eleanor R. Slate Scherer
Ruth M. Swartz
Betty Timmons Walsmith
Ruth V. Titzel
Virginia Vallin
Mary Jane Vilardo Adams
Maxine C. Waterman
Bethany Watts
Judith Wild
Susan L. Williams

Class of 1963

Barbara A. Belet
Constance N. Bellows
Virginia Betts Collins
Demetria Daniels
Patricia B. Doniger Goldman
Margaret E. Follmer
Virginia P. Gow
Karen K. Hannaford Dippel
Janice Louise Haring Charchian
Judith Hastings
Jill Holter
Mary Louise Hoye
Katherine A. Kerr Shelton
Cynthia Church Kingsley
Marie V. Leader
Margaret Lucinda Odell
Ellen M. Orndorff Williams
Patricia Ann Probst Gilman
Helen K. Ridley Eustice
Salem Smith Alfageme
Kathleen Snow
Susan E. Trull Core
Annie Beatrice Wimberly LaRocca

Class of 1964

Carolyn E. Beal
Joyce Ann Brandt Taft
Margaret Ann Deasy
Diane deStefano Schiller
Ann Dickson
Ann B. Herrick Bailey
Annabelle R. MacKay Bradshaw
Jane Martin
Mary L. Mignone
Paula E. Neuhardt
Margaret Phillip
Jacqueline C. Phillips
Jane Sharretts
Catherine Erin Wellington

Class of 1965

Marcia Bradley Booth
Mary Grace Covey Pickett
Barbara Grose
Patricia D. Kellogg
Mary Bland Marshall
Margery McCluskey Hughes
Lois A. Morse
Ann Barnhart Robins Krane
Susan Ruth Schlotterbeck Blashek
Sue Thomas Sims
Katherine H. Spaeth
Susanne Swihart Albright
Anne Worthington

Class of 1966

Nora Amador Huddleston
Bonnie Lynn Bayles Molina
Mariam Christine Berdjis
Valerie Margaret Bushby Carson
Margaret E. Gleason
Beth Brooks Hartley
Ann Pariseau Moran
Sally May Neller Grodin
Joyce Susan Nichols
Rose Marie Elizabeth Spallone
Jane Louise Stilz
Michal Elizabeth Stotler
Patricia Ann Zepp Fisher

Class of 1967

Marcia Elizabeth Agronsky
Susan Bamford Austin Carpenter
Gail Swift Beacom Schroeder
Robin Burrowes McNaught
Mary Jane Burrows Thompson
Catherine Elizabeth Chell McCarthy
Judith Claghorn
Linda Leigh Clark
Joyce Russell Clarke Hockman
Anita Quinby Cowdrey Read
Patricia Ann Denby Rosenberg
Kathryn E. Dulaney Rand
Lorna May Fisher Daily
Carolyn Joyce Funston Kowalski
Tonian Hillary Gettinger Yevich
Elizabeth Anne Grenfell
Eve Grossman
Pamela Laureen Hemstreet
Elizabeth Ann Hinton Ott
Judith Ann Hoehn Sabatino
Edith Moise Howell
Barbara Kay Kasten
Barbara Ruth Kimball
Jane Gertrude Lang
Judith Irene Laramie Andrews
Lucy Struthers Lochhead Frazer
Inez Gayle Long
Lynda Frances Lynch LaRocca
Sharon Elizabeth McKay Brown
Sally Ann Miller
Brenda Maria Montz Kalata
Patricia Ann Panzer Adams
Victoria Thorp Pitt
Joanne Julie Platt
Jo Ann Sanborn DeMarco
Marie Carole Scalesse
Harriet Bernice Shermer Blake
Susan Beryl Shuttleworth Zarcheck
Barbara Jean Tretsch Beh
Nancy Van Sciver Brubaker
Anita Marie Varick
Susan Lauren Watson
Susan Peabody Watson Rems
Brenda Weir
Mary Louise Williams Waters
Frances Ann Wolbert Riley

Class of 1968

Pamela Charlotte Beam
Susan Catherine Beam
Mary Elizabeth Beeson
Barbara Jean Brake Schaffer
Constance Carmer
Janis North Conforti
Ann Louise Downs
Jane C. Dwight
Judith Clare Fournier
Janice M. Johnson
Susan Lee Kelly Logan
Cheryl Anne LaFlamme
Sydell Ruth Marinoff
Mary Rebecca Mezick
Margaret Louise Morley
Barbara Hazel Nice Goodman
Nancy Rogers Parker Winyard
Lynne Adrienne Paulsen
Phyllis Elaine Pettit Lewis
Maureen Alexandria Phillips
Rebecca Ann Pringle
Carol DeLauder Robertson
Gretchen Louise Rose Schmid
Kathy Ellen Slate
Barbara Jean Stolp
Susan Louise Sutliff
Betty Jean Marie Weierbach Yoder
Ena Clynch West

Class of 1969

Portia Ann Bradley Driscoll
Verna Jean Copley Clouse
Doreen Anne Dean
Carla Stevens Eger Blumfield
Ellen Joan Farb
Joanne Ruth Fodor Smith
Mary Charlotte Jealous
Linda Ellen Klein
Priscilla Elizabeth Krupa
Susan Landis
Mary Ellen Leahy Willis
Barbara Anne Long
Judith Helen Nelz
Barbara Ellen Norden
Judith Helen Orton
Barbara Stephanie Poland
Barbara Kay Ramsey
Maryanne Sabater
Carolyn Ann Slacum
Elsie D. Swain Chamberlayne
Ann Vera Willis
Elizabeth Ebert Yeats

Class of 1970

Linda Royer Arnsdorf
Suzanne Cheryl Bennett
Margaret Bowie Clagett
Mary Ann Evans Strowbridge
Georgeanna Mary Guyer
Joy E. Hooper
Lena K. Linden
Carolyn Elizabeth Lynch
Karen Julia Miller
Stephanie Paster
Joan C. Plowman
Susan Elizabeth Rice
Candace Irene Shank
Juanita Smith Brooks
Sally Louise Smith

Class of 1971

Elizabeth Burns Barrett
Susan Elizabeth Brown
Nancy Edith Damm
Judith Knight Ellis
Darcie Holton Smith
Bonnie Lisnieski Bos
Lisbeth-Eve Genevieve Martin
Sandra Bonham Merrick
Susan Jane Wigley

Class of 1972

Dorothy Cecilia Ashton
Cathleen Marie Bahan
Bonnie Lee Butcher
Nancy Lee Corbin
Laura Elizabeth di Russo
Rita Beth Epstein
Margaret Nichols Evans
Donna Graham
Janet Louise Grieser
Dore Jean Haggett
Louise Simrall Hall
Carole Diana Hay
Theresa Heeg
Candace Ann Heuberger Nusbaum
Wendy Jackson Eckert
Doris Lynne Jenkins
Barbara Sue Johnson
Alice Clark Kelton
Bonnie Joy King Hughey
Nancy Lee Kocher Ruhl
Sharon Lynn Kuehn
Susan Blair Leithiser
Beverly Jean McCallister
Ann Marie Cecilia McCarthy
Carol Brent McLaughlin D'Arezzo
Tena Meadows Mortensen
Anna Maria Menon
Ragnhild Margrethe Moen Huseby
Susan Myers
Elin Elizabeth Nagel
Gail Haven Patt
Deborah Phipps
Grace Katherine Rand Nelson
Lanice Anne Ridolfi Springer
Pamela Susan Rollins
Linda Frances Roscoe
Anne Schaetzle
Linda Jean Schroeder Diebold
Sandra Lee Sites
Beverly Anne Stillbach Nagy
Susan Elizabeth Waters
Claudia Elizabeth Wheaton
Barbara Jeanne Williams
Jean Carol Wilson

Class of 1973

Lynne Nadine Anderson Gou
Sherry Suzanne DeNike
Mary Ann Fisher
Margaret Mary Fitzpatrick
Penelope Ann Fulton
Naomi Alfreda Grotton
Nancy Ann Hollwedel
Yvonne Oliva Jara
Nancy Lois Jones
Virginia Ann King
Kathryn Jean Kirk
Yih-Yeh Kung
Deborah Lewis
Margaret Ann Maness
Gwendolyn Marshall
Patricia Sue Martin
Nancy Florence Melching
Julia Rachel Mishkin
Gail Murphy Williams
Yvette Smoler Prizant
Vicki Lynn Ratcliffe
Sheryl Kay Rawlinson Smith
Dorothee J. Christine Reutenauer
Andrea Victoria Scott
Deborah Ann Smith
Wendy Campbell Stevenson
Linda Glenwright Sundro
Brooke Elizabeth Tennyson
Beverly Gaye Whitehead
Susan Marie Woolhiser

Class of 1974

Megan Edith Beyhan
Cassie Elizabeth Bolton
Trudy Diana Boyer
Mary Ellen Cole Foster
Charlotte Davis
Nancy Carole Gebhardt
Judith Ann Green
Wendy Irene Harris
Yasmine Elizabeth Jounakais
Bobbi Jo Louscher
Sabine Masurel
Christine Maria McCarthy
Meredith Ann Murray
Thanh-Dam Nguyen-Huu Calahorrano
Joan Ann Oliveras
Joanne Pavlis
Roberta Margaret Payak
Ellen Marie Perantoni
Carole Pryharski Ouellette
Cynthia Jane Rockhill
Maureen Frances Rudick
Robin Lynn Schepp
Rodney Milton Sewell
Elizabeth Randolph Thomas
Carol Ann Valentine
Virginia Ann VanNorden
Suzanne Lucia Zinni

Class of 1975

Margaret Burton
Christiann Connor
Rosita Covarrubias
Linda Mae Felker
Patricia Lynn Fink Lamarche
Judith Fay Furie
Jane Elizabeth Glidden
Barbara Grant Alston
Georgia Marros
Harry Butler McDonald
Marcy Rogers Miller
David John Patrick
Francoise Jacqueline Perruchot
Christina Lee Schantz
Gretchen Marie Schlicher
Mark C. Schroer
Lee Gardiner Spalding Rodgers
Sarah Roseann Speno

Class of 1976

Pamela Anne Carlucci
Barbara Jean Cathcart Hassler
Alice C. Y. Chung
Diane Lynn Davis Dawson
Jason Kenneth Dawson
Mary Harmer Fust
Chris Hartman Lipman
Carol Ann Hoffman
Larry Phillip Hoffman
Sandy Joyce Kraus
Mary Elizabeth Murry
Lee Anne Oberg
Maria Bernadette O'Boyle
Sue Ellen Rankin
Rhonda Sue Robinson Brown
Lois Stewart
Jayne Stevenson Wallbrunn
Roberta Ann Ward

Class of 1977

Nancy Jean Bucks
Madeleine A. Cahill
Cheryl Lynn Carpenter
Debra Ann Cohn
Karen Anne Everdeen Johnson
Susan Lynn Finlay
Susan Mary Fitzgerald
Diana Jean Foreman Duvall
MaryLou Frederick
Betty Jean Garrett
Jeannie Lee Gassaway
Lisbeth Ann Graul Eller
Catherine A. Grimm
Eva Lois Heisler
Sharon L. Hollar Shafer
Gayle Theresa Holton
Elizabeth Glenn Jenkins
Cheryl Doreen Kinley
Hnady Jemima Kolenky
Fatai Kunle Koletowo
Wesley Bernard Lanham
Stephanie Marie Mazza Uhrig
Maryanne Conner Mick
Margaret Ann Moomau
Teena Joan Moore
Haruyo Naito Inoue
Linda Kay Nishijima Schmitt
Kent Kohler Peterson
Martha M. Prentiss
Lois Ann Rombough Deenihan
Melanie Brooks Smith
Amy Marshall Spencer
Robin Faith Thomas
Deborah Lynn Uncapher
Karen Ann Wallace Redekop
Robin C. Walther

Class of 1978

Jane Tiffany Adshead
Patricia Ann Bauer
Debra Lynn Beck
Linda Bertolet Beidler
Barbara Lynn Bescher
Dawn M. Bird
Ellen Jean Bischoff
Diane Louise Bobb
Karen Ann Brame Permenter
Nancy Jane Brown
Karen K. Burns
Hilary Frances Clap
Rita V. Clemons
Christina Lee Conrath
Janice Cowen
Valerie Joy Demerski
JoAnna M. DePalma
Nancy Dorr
Robin Louise Ellinwood
Lala Marie Fischer
Ann Nadine Foster Paterson
Janet Elizabeth Fox
Genevieve Garretson-Butt
Donna J. Gilbert Koose
Carol Sue Glotfelty
Ellen Golden
Susan Jean Greiner
Christina M. Haage
Carol Lee Hanna Melson
Julia Ruth Harkness Crooks
Patricia Gail Hinegardner
Kathleen Hoye
Sandra Dee Izer
Suzanne Thereasa Jones Cooper
Karen Audrey Kastner
Marie Y. Keese
Gayle Annette Kelly
Brenda Eileen Kenann
Susan Gay Kienzler
Deborah Lynn Koehler
Deborah Jane Levine
Kim Suzanne Lowe
Cynthia Marie Lowery Urban
Brenda Sue Mabie
Sherry Ann Marts
David Stuart McCune
Rosemary Susan McGarrity
Elizabeth Kim McNamara
Mary Elise McShea
Elizabeth Marie Melton Corsman
Alison Wyckoff Mettler
Mary F. Miller
Barbara G. Moon
Sharon Darlene Moore
Christine Ann Morin
Judith Ann Norvell Small
Deborah Ann Norwig
Joan O'Brien
Susan Jane Orrick
Mary Catherine Overath
Eun Yung Park
Linda I. Peckel
Kimberly Anne Peters
Colraine E. Pettipaw
Dennis L. Potts
Susan Elizabeth Rahner
Debra Reddin
Audrey Richardson
Katherine McLean Rody
Vicki Rudomanski
Karen Lockwood Schulze
Karen Ann Schumacher
Goldie Joann Seaton Jones
Margaret Mary St. Angelo
Cynthia A. Staskunas
Margaret Mildred Stewart
Janine Sykes
Maron W. Thorne
Donna Lee VanDerLinden Silliman
Gayle Frances von Lossberg Conard
Jennifer Bosley Wallace
Amy B. Weiner
Ann Louise Winkler
Luisa Lee Wong
Thomas Howard Woodward
Ginger Sue Yeager Anderson
Cynthia Lou Yeates
Kathleen Anita Young

Class of 1979

Mary Maureen Bell
Margaret Berger
Ruth Anne Bruno
Cynthia Burris
Nicola Ann Carlock
Karen M. Chaples
Charlene Cheesman
Cathy Leigh Dale
Susan Marie Dominach
Christine Rita Drews
Irini Filippau Filippakis
Darlene Emma Foltz
Melanie Kay Ford
Lisa Kay Ghysels
Nancy Jane Gilbert
Carol Gould
Loretta Rita Hemmelman
Ava Michelle Herndon
Kathleen Robin Higgins
Melva Sue Hillen
Kathleen Ann Hoff
Michelle Jerome
Elizabeth Jove
Gillian Frances Kerr
Sally King
Barbara Louise Lorenzo Crum
Cynthia Ann Lowndes
Patricia Mary MacDonald
Diane Rebecca Mahaney
Judith Ann Martin
Allison Frances McCauley
Nancy Carol Miles Frentz
Susan J. Oberdoff Perotti
Anne Patricia Powers
Leslie Elaine Roberts
Victoria Sandvig
Eva Marie Smith
Holly Gale Smith Powell
Kristine Elizabeth Smith
Theresa Marie Stano
Martha Julia Sterrett
Chieko Ann Thompson
N. Helen Tsitou
Karen Sue Walters
Teresa Louise Weigand
Phyllis Anne Werden
Karen Marie Yourd

Class of 1980

Margaret L. Ackerson
Aimee Andrade-Ledesma
Alicia Raquel Boyd
Debora Kay Brewer
John Charles Brown
Karen Lorraine Burgher
Mark Henry Cohn
Mary Helen Cunningham
Debbie Lynn Elias
Jacqueline Esposito
Catherine Marie Fallon
Karen May Gyrsting
Marie Elena Herrera
Ann Marie Johnson
Evelyn Marie Kittredge-Glenn
Jeanne Lynnette Krause
Paula Jean Krause
Kathy Ann Levey
Susan E. McConnell
Sally Ann Moss
Joseph A. Muldoon
Angela C. Nohe
Mary Anita Ott
Susan Carol Over
Melissa A. Petri
Mary Johanna Repak
Tammy Salak
Mary Lou Silva
Helen Grant Simpson
Rebecca Anne Smith
Andrea Ulanoff
Diane Walins
Tracey Watson
Anne M. Wesson
Donna Zuckerman

Class of 1981

Diane Den Bleyker
Joanne E. Frazier
Pia Cecilia Katrina Furuskog
Gregory N. Green
Elisabeth Warner Holler
Jane L. Howe
Nancy Ann Jordan Downham
Karen Marie Kreft Johnson
Michele Leigh Mason
Ellen Elizabeth Paulson
Daphne Rhudy
Bernadette Patricia Riley
Nancy Jean Ringel
Parviz Shapourian
Kathryn Shayman
Donna Lynn Smith
Katherine S. Thompson
Barbara Dianne Walsh Johnston
Danielle White
Cassandra Woods
Victoria Zimmerman Williams

Class of 1982

Cheryl Lynne Brown
Sheila M. K. Buckley
Suzette Marie Buehler Hendricks
Patricia Anne Coverdale
Kimberly Anne Dankmyer
Kate Clark Davidson
Michele Marian Davis Bradley
Jeannene Doub
Joan Harding Dunkle
Robin Ames Frey
Judy Funkhouser Melby
Barbara Diane Geiple
Christine Ann Hunter
Lynette Louise Lefever
Cheryl A. Lusk Nisbet
Rosalie Marie MacKenzie
Mary Edna Mahle
Tana Marie Martz
Mary Ellen McNulty
Martha Jean Meehan-Cohen
Pamela Reid Morrison Whitfield
Kathryn Lynn Nichols Talbot
Denise Patricia Marie O'Leary
Barbara Ann Richards Brewster
Grace J. Rowley
Linda Ruettinger
Leslie Ann Smith
Cheryl Lynn Webster
Anna Mae Wilson
Kelly Yesko

Class of 1983

Mary E. Barnhart
Jodi Di Pane
Isidora Maravia
Maria Maravia
Gail Ann Penha
Jodie Iris Taylor
Dale Wyatt

Class of 1984

Leon Rudolph Bailey
Frederique Bajer
Laurie Ellen Pierce Tingley
Catherine Rosemary Scott Spencer

Class of 1985

Janin Ramez Baladi
Philip Raymond Clark
Tahirih Senne

Class of 1986

Maria Teresa Ascarrunz
Anita Cecelia Birch
Rachel Anna Crook Williams
Christine Marie Dunn Behrendt
Lori Ann Grace John

Jennipher Mwando

Class of 1987

Jennifer Lynne Kennedy Murphy
Laura Ann McGonagle Martin
Kathryn Margaret Nicholas Guillot
Nita Roy
Mar-Lee K. Taylor

Class of 1988

Kristi Jean Bowling
Debra Karen Eaton
Tara Camille Ernst
Shannon Denise Hill Hinzman
Larry Kenmore Paxson
Monica Del Pilar Quijano DeMartinez
Elizabeth Ann Sokoloff
Barbara Marie Waldron

Class of 1989

Joan L. Cleary Bennett
Eleanore Caroline Green-Thompson
Makiko Kimura
Laura Ann Knight
Amy Lynn Wokasien

Class of 1990

Hiroko Kunitake Kawakami

Class of 1991

Karen Frances Gigliotti Zilcoski
Nancy L. Hall Holmes
Joyce Loreen McManus
Sheila Jean Moore
Kimberly Sue Pitzer
Claudia Hope Reese Widger
Stephanie Lynn Semmer
Barbara Anne Walter Smith
Lai Foong Woon

Class of 1992

Diana Maria Arrocha
Janine Lynn Julio
Lena Amakobe Kombo
Karen Su Mei Lim
Anna Liseth Rosales
Borami Chung Yoon Neus

Class of 1993

Christina Belaoussoff
Nicol K. Bright
Sally D. Burch DeBurgh
Siew-Sim Cheah
Stefanie Rebecca Collins
Fawziya Faye Datoo
Jennifer Lynn Edwards Kevra
Daniel Forrest Liggon
Karen Lynne McCarthy
Cheryl Lyn Mirante
Christine Marie Scirto
Mona Sur
Maurya Frances Zmuda

Class of 1994

Arna Bernice Clark
Wanjiru Elizabeth Kinoti
Agneta Elisabeth Melen-Wilmot
Carmen S. Nge
Jean Diane Pelletier Curtis
Susan Ann Rogers Cariola
Katherine L. Ross
Amy Rebecca Rothenberger
Erricka Angela Thomas

Class of 1995

Stephanie Lynn Auker Zweitzig
Marcus R. Chapman
Nadine Nefertiti Clark
Mark Lee Moore
Julin Ong
Lalida Panpradit
Todd Williamson

Class of 1996

Karen Shanee Black
Scott Andrew Blakeman
Anika E. Cartwright
Tomese Annel Ennels
Eileen Ann Enright
Brenda Wangari Gichuki
Marijana D. Kolak
Sherry F. Lyles
DeAnna M. Mathis
Tindi S. Okwaro
Karla L. Sieling
Sabrina Lynn Thomas-LePlatt
Dulcie Ann Werkheiser Horecni
Cynthia A. Wilson
Michelle N. Wood Gobert

Class of 1997

Suzanne Carol Clements
Meggen D. DiPoto
Stephanie Flagg Duncombe Brenner
Ebony Cerise Francis Jackson
Christina Melissa Hernandez Waltimyer
Aisha J. Khan
Bonny Anne McCue McMahon
Janice Louise Moore
Preeti Patankar Bhalja
Jennifer A. Smith
Yumiko Takahashi Kawashima
Nickell Thompson-Scott

Class of 1998

Suzanne Nicole Bulson Swenson
Howard L. Comis
Jennifer Lee Dewitt
Mary B. Foltz
Kristin Frantz
Tiffany Anne Hodge
Chalonda Nicole Jackson
Manila Lawless
Letizia Kumari Marcial-Nieves
Tiffany Renee' Norback
Aissa LaJuan Pushia
Catherine T. Smith
Maryanne Sparks Lattin
Diane B. Sweeney

Class of 1999

Yukie Abe
Christina Adams
Beverly Marie Bryant
Shannon Lynn Campeau
Melissa Ann Conn
Rita Angela Davis
Karian Dale Forsha
Heather Allyn Graves
Rhonda Ibrahim Hegazi
Samantha L. Koehler
Donald Patrick Monahan
Farrah Sunita Moses-Foote
Marina Drutskaya Nedospasov
Rebecca Chilali Pack Wyatt

Class of 2000

Jennifer Ann Bayless
Kirsten Paige McKerley

Class of 2001

Anna Klein Allen
Minoli Dhanushka Amarasinghe
Keyonia LaKessia Bacote
Charles J. Dunsby
Maureen I. Harrigan
Stacey Ann Giselle Holder
Imrana Iqbal
Julie Ann Kelley
Lydia Michelle Lawson
Julie M. McCutcheon
Sarah Elizabeth Reiber Stivers
Joshua A. Troy
Suzanne Lee Western

Class of 2002

Elena Miodrag Atanasova
Carola Aracelly Borja
Tiffany Jurnae Brown
Chia-Hsin Hsueh
Erin Elizabeth McDonald
Sara Ellen Sowers
Cynthia A. Todd

Class of 2003

Lisa Vanessa Broadie
Lee Ann Goetz
Michelle E. Hitzeman
Jennifer Anne Klipp
Sutuchsanee Kunplin
Smriti Lakhey
Shannon Leigh Lindsay
Yvonne Michel Reber
Stacey Nicole Smith
Erica Speight

Class of 2004

Lauren Elizabeth Gray Gastley
Tonia Michelle Hess
Sashrika Pubudini Jayasinghe
Nana Akua Owusu-Ababio

Class of 2005

Crystal M. Alfaro
Stephenie Michelle Hahn
Anne Louise Harris
Jamieka Lajuan Houston
Xin Ma
Caitlin Dean Miller
Kasey Michelle Pauley
Amanda Rae Velazquez

Class of 2006

Roberta Sussanah Addo-Boeteng Annan
Mouctar Diallo
Kelsey Elizabeth Dodge
Naomi Ruth Foflygen
Sahar Mehdi
Gina Candace Mondello
Erin Collins Obermeier
Gregory Lawson Schinner
Kelly Lynn Schultz
Rebecca Lynn Travels
Rebecca Jane Walters
Sabrina Lee Weaver

Class of 2007

Jamie Lynn Blumhagen Mwongela
Cindy Julianna Frank
Jaclyn Kelly Hamilton
Kristin Nicole Lofhjelm
Kevin Wayne Rinehart
Kimberly Nicole Vollmer
Danielle Chante' Young

Class of 2008

Vanessa Tania Katherine Dabdoub
Kristina Sue Eggleston
Eloisa Ernestina Gomez
Rukundo Ann Kambarami
Nicholas Patrick Lorden
Meredith Courtney Lowe
Brenda Allan Masubo
Launi Loujean VanTine
Lawrence Eric Warner
Angel Nikija Watson

Class of 2009

Kathleen Quinn Amann
Jennifer Evelyn Cross
Dustin Alexander Davis
Felicia Nichole Dolan-Wilson
Kristin Marie Eacho
Krystal Marie Humphreys
Nolan Nicholas Johnson
Erin Elizabeth McClure
Lauren Rae Myrick
Megan M. Nunez
Rachel Marion Russell
Andrew Tyler Staubs 

Class of 2010

Mark Thomas Hubinger
Nicholas Timothy Janzen
Velma Laura Macauley
Alanna Jane O'Connell
Stephanie Susan Pare

Jessica Elon Teague
Kathryn Jean Westington 

Class of 2011

Herbert Bowen
Maria DelMar Lorenzana-Castro
Shay Allison Louise McGuire
Yana Martha Schick
Samantha Elizabeth Sommerer
Danielle Venezia

Class of 2012

Helene Anne Butler
Charles William Haynes
Dominique Christopher Shorter 

Class of 2013

Jacob William Kraybill